P/O - KUSUNDA, DHANBAD JHARKHAND - 828116 AFFILIATED TO CBSE, NEW DELHI

Important Message by DAV Management

  • Dear Teacher, I happily join you in celebrating Teachers' Day in memory of the great philosopher, thinker and teacher, Dr. Sarvepalli Radha Krishnan, former President of India. For a complete message visit DAVCMC.NET.IN
 
 
About School

Amidst the rubbles and dumpers ferrying coal, the road ahead seems blur but when the dust settles, hearts get elated on seeing the progress made by our school, shining like a black diamond against all Read More

Sup. Head Message

Amidst the rubbles and dumpers ferrying coal, the road ahead seems blur but when the dust settles, hearts get elated on seeing the progress made by our school, shining like a black diamond against all odds. Read More

Notice Board
  •   29-04-2020
  •   30-04-2022 | Download

    Time Table for class LKG - Std. II w.e.f 29.08.2022

     
  •   30-04-2022 | Download

    Time Table for class Std. III to Std. V w.e.f 29.08.2022

     
  •   30-04-2022 | Download

    Time Table for class Std. VI to Std. XII w.e.f 29.08.2022

     
  •   06-05-2022 | Download

    CCA calendar 2022-23.

     
  •   31-05-2022 | Download

    School Timing w.e.f 29-08-2022

     
Happy Birthday
  • 01,Oct

    JYOTI KUMARI

    RUPESH KUMAR / RANI DEVI
    Class :IV / Section : B
  • 01,Oct

    NANDINI KUMARI

    JAWAHAR SINGH / SULOCHANA DEVI
    Class :VI / Section : A
  • 04,Oct

    SWATI SINGH

    SHANKAR KUMAR SINGH / LALITA DEVI
    Class :I / Section : A
  • 02,Oct

    SAKSHI SAGAM

    RANJIT KUMAR / RANJU KARN
    Class :VII / Section : C
  • 05,Oct

    PRERNA SINGH

    NAGENDRA SINGH / REENA SINGH
    Class :VII / Section : E
  • 03,Oct

    SIDDHARTH KUMAR

    DHANANJAY KUMAR / SUDHA DEVI
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 01,Oct

    AARZOO KUMARI struck off

    DILIP CHAUHAN / KAVITA DEVI
    Class :I / Section : F
  • 02,Oct

    PRIYA RANJAN

    RAJEEV RANJAN / PUNAM RANJAN
    Class :X / Section : E
  • 04,Oct

    RISHI RAJ

    RAMEKWAL CHAUHAN / KAUSHLYA DEVI
    Class :IX / Section : B
  • 05,Oct

    INDRAJIT PRASAD YADAV

    LATE-RANJEET PD YADAV / KIRAN DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 01,Oct

    RASHI MITTAL BPL

    BAJRANG KUMAR MITTAL / SANGITA DEVI
    Class :UKG / Section : B
  • 05,Oct

    SAKCHHAM SATYARTHI

    AMITENDRA MOHAN SATYARTHI / NIDHI SAHU
    Class :V / Section : A
  • 03,Oct

    ARNESHA NAG

    MINTU NAG / PRATIMA NAG
    Class :VI / Section : B
  • 01,Oct

    PIYUSH KUMAR

    NANDLAL KUSHWAHA / SUGANTI DEVI
    Class :VII / Section : D
  • 01,Oct

    ISHIKA KUMARI BPL

    DIPAK RAUT / NISHA DEVI
    Class :UKG / Section : B
  • 04,Oct

    MAHIR KUMAR

    SANJAY KUMAR CHOUHAN / MALTI DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : B
  • 04,Oct

    ANISHA KUMARI

    JITENDRA KUMAR / PRABHA DEVI
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 01,Oct

    ABHIJEET KUMAR

    BHIM NONIA / ANITA CHOUHAN
    Class :III / Section : C
  • 02,Oct

    SHAKSHI PANDEY

    SHAILESH KUMAR PANDEY / POONAM PANDEY
    Class :III / Section : D
  • 02,Oct

    PRATIK SANGAM

    RANJIT KUMAR / RANJU KARN
    Class :VII / Section : C
  • 04,Oct

    DHIRENDAR RAY

    SUBODH RAY / PREMA DEVI
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 02,Oct

    RASHMI KUMARI

    SACHIDANAND TIWARI / NITU TIWARI
    Class :XII / Section : C
  • 02,Oct

    JUNAS MARANDI

    IGNATIUS MARANDI / PUSPA SOREN
    Class :IV / Section : D
  • 02,Oct

    ANSHU CHAUHAN

    DILIP KUMAR CHAUHAN / CHANDRAWATI DEVI
    Class :IX / Section : D
  • 01,Oct

    SARASWAT MISHRA

    ANIL KUMAR MISHRA / SARASWATI MISHRA
    Class :V / Section : D
  • 01,Oct

    JYOTI KUMARI

    SANTOSH KUMAR RAWANI / PUNAM DEVI
    Class :III / Section : A
  • 02,Oct

    RITIK KUMAR

    BASU DEV DAS / LEENA DEVI
    Class :X / Section : A
  • 03,Oct

    MD ALI

    M.D.TASIR / BABY TABASSUM
    Class :VIII / Section : E
  • 03,Oct

    SATYAM KUMAR CHOUHAN

    SUKHDEO CHOUHAN / SUNITA KUMARI
    Class :VII / Section : B
  • 02,Oct

    ABHIGYAN LAL DAS

    AJAY KUMAR LAL DAS / RINA DAS
    Class :II / Section : D
  • 04,Oct

    KRISHI NARAYAN

    MAHENDRA NATH SRIVASTAVA / SHIVANI SRIVASTAVA
    Class :IV / Section : D
  • 05,Oct

    MYSHA KAUSHER

    MOZAMMIL KAUSHAR FARIDI / SHAZIA SADAF
    Class :IV / Section : D
  • 01,Oct

    SANYJUKTA

    RAJ KAMAL VERMA / MUKTA KUMARI VERMA
    Class :III / Section : D
  • 04,Oct

    SUSHANT KUMAR RAWAT

    DEVENDRA RAWAT / SUNITA DEVI
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 05,Oct

    DURGESH MAHATO

    GHANSHYAM MAHATO / FULKUMARI DEVI
    Class :UKG / Section : A
  • 02,Oct

    KRRISH KUMAR

    PAWAN SAW / JAYNTI DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : E
  • 03,Oct

    ANKIT KUMAR

    SANTOSH KUMAR / MAMTA DEVI
    Class :V / Section : C
  • 05,Oct

    SACHIN KUMAR

    GANGO YADAV / BINDWA DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 05,Oct

    NEELOTPAL MRINAL

    RAJESH KUMAR BHAGAT / PRATIBHA DEVI
    Class :II / Section : B
  • 05,Oct

    PRITY KUMARI

    SUSHIL KUMAR RAWANI / URMILA DEVI
    Class :XII / Section : C
  • 05,Oct

    RAJ NANDANI PANDIT

    PAPPU PANDIT / MANJU DEVI
    Class :V / Section : B
  • 03,Oct

    CHITRANJAN KUMARI

    SANJAY KUMAR SINGH / AASHA DEVI
    Class :VII / Section : E
  • 01,Oct

    PRABHAS KUMAR

    HARILAL RAWANI / PUSHPA DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 01,Oct

    GAURAV KUMAR

    SANJEET KUMAR / NEELAM DEVI
    Class :V / Section : D
  • 02,Oct

    DHIRAJ KUMAR YADAV

    BARMESHWAR NATH YADAV / SUNITA DEVI
    Class :IX / Section : C
  • 01,Oct

    VIKASH KUMAR

    MANOJ KUMAR MODI / GUDDI DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : D
  • 03,Oct

    ANURADHA KUMARI

    SHANKAR PRASAD / SARITA DEVI
    Class :III / Section : C
  • 02,Oct

    NAYAN DUTTA

    SUBODH KUMAR DUTTA / NILIMA DUTTA
    Class :X / Section : A
  • 03,Oct

    DIKSHITA JHA

    DEEPAK KUMAR JHA / RANI JHA
    Class :VIII / Section : E
  • 04,Oct

    KRITIKA KUMARI

    SURAJ SINGH / SUNITA DEVI
    Class :III / Section : A
  • 03,Oct

    HANSH RAJ KUMAR

    GOPALJI RAM / PRIYANKA DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 05,Oct

    ANNU KUMARI

    MUNESHWAR MAHATO / SUNITA DEVI
    Class :X / Section : E
  • 02,Oct

    VISHAL CHOUHAN

    JAGDISH CHOUHAN / NITU DEVI
    Class :X / Section : E
  • 01,Oct

    ANMOL KUMAR

    PAWAN KUMAR / ANJU DEVI
    Class :V / Section : F
  • 01,Oct

    SUARIT KUMAR

    BRAJESH KUMAR SINGH / BINDU SINGH
    Class :IX / Section : E
  • 02,Oct

    HARSH RAJ

    DINESH KUMAR VISHWAKARMA / MADHVI VISHWAKARMA
    Class :VI / Section : C
  • 02,Oct

    AWAIZ ISMILE

    SYEDIMTEYAZ AHMAD/ TARANA ANJUM
    Class :I / Section : C
  • 01,Oct

    KARN KUMAR SAH

    SUNIL KUMAR SAH/ ANJU DEVI
    Class :UKG / Section : A
  • 05,Oct

    AADRSH KUMAR

    AMIT RANJAN/ SHUSHMA DEVI
    Class :UKG / Section : B
  • 04,Oct

    Shiv Raj

    Vikesh kumar/ Nutan Devi
    Class :I / Section : C
  • 05,Oct

    Samrik Raj

    sikander kumar/ Romila Prabha
    Class :LKG / Section : B
  • 05,Oct

    Chitrang Choudhary

    Mahadeo Choudhary/ Neetu Devi
    Class :UKG / Section : B
  • 04,Oct

    PADI KUMARI

    ARVIND KUMAR THAKUR/ SHOBHA THAKUR
    Class :I / Section : C
  • 04,Oct

    ANUBHAV TIWARI

    NIRAJ KUMAR TIWARI/ JYOTI BALA
    Class :VIII / Section : E
  • 03,Oct

    GOURAV KUMAR

    NAVEEN KUMAR/ INDU DEVI
    Class :VII / Section : E
  • 05,Oct

    RANJAY KUMAR

    BAHADUR DAS/ KUNTI DEVI
    Class :XI / Section : A
  • 05,Oct

    PRATHAM KUMAR

    PAWAN KUMAR PANDIT/ SUSHILA DEVI
    Class :XI / Section : C
  • 05,Oct

    GARIMA KUMARI

    AMLESH KUMAR SHARMA/ BINDU DEVI
    Class :XI / Section : A
  • 02,Oct

    MEHWISH NAAZ

    SHAKIL AHMAD/ SHAHLA PARWEEN
    Class :IX / Section : E
Contact Us ↓
 


D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, KUSUNDA
P/O - KUSUNDA, DHANBAD
JHARKHAND - 828116
PHONE - 06203783669
Email Id: dav_kusunda@yahoo.com
Website : www.
davpskusunda.com

Location Map ↓