P/O - KUSUNDA, DHANBAD JHARKHAND - 828116 AFFILIATED TO CBSE, NEW DELHI

Important Message by DAV Management

 
 
About School

Amidst the rubbles and dumpers ferrying coal, the road ahead seems blur but when the dust settles, hearts get elated on seeing the progress made by our school, shining like a black diamond against all Read More

Sup. Head Message

Amidst the rubbles and dumpers ferrying coal, the road ahead seems blur but when the dust settles, hearts get elated on seeing the progress made by our school, shining like a black diamond against all odds. Read More

Notice Board
  •   29-04-2020
  •   28-07-2020
  •   30-04-2022 | Download

    Time Table for class LKG - Std. II w.e.f 27.06.2022

     
  •   30-04-2022 | Download

    Time Table for class Std. III to Std. V w.e.f 27.06.2022

     
  •   30-04-2022 | Download

    Time Table for class Std. VI to Std. XII w.e.f 27.06.2022

     
  •   30-04-2022 | Download

    Bus Timing w.e.f 27.06.2022

     
  •   06-05-2022 | Download

    CCA calendar 2022-23.

     
  •   31-05-2022 | Download

    School Timing w.e.f 27-06-2022

     
  •   28-06-2022 | Download

    Note:-

    The admission to class XI(2021-22) is provisional and subject to passing the (AISSE) -2022(or equivalent) Exam with a minimum aggregate of60% and In English 60% Maths60% and science 60%for science stream and aggregate 50% for commerce stream failing which the provisinal admission will be treated as cancelled .

     
Happy Birthday
  • 08,Aug

    AAYUSH KUMAR RAWANI

    SUDHIR RAWANI / USHA RAWANI
    Class :XII / Section : B
  • 08,Aug

    DEV DAS KUMAR

    BANDHU DAS / RUPA DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : D
  • 08,Aug

    JAY KUMAR SINHA

    AJAY KUMAR SINHA / RINA SINHA
    Class :VI / Section : E
  • 08,Aug

    ANITA KUMARI

    SAMAR MAHATO / PRAMILA DEVI
    Class :IX / Section : A
  • 10,Aug

    SACHIN KUMAR MISHRA

    SANDEEP KR MISHRA / SARITA JHA
    Class :VIII / Section : C
  • 07,Aug

    SOM KUMAR RAY

    JAY PRAKASH RAY / MANJU DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : D
  • 11,Aug

    MD.FARHAN

    MD.AMJAD / GULSHAN NAAZ
    Class :V / Section : D
  • 11,Aug

    KUMARI SAKSHI

    SHIV BHUSHAN KUMAR / PUNAM KUMARI
    Class :II / Section : D
  • 07,Aug

    AVINASH THAKUR

    BIJAY SHANKAR THAKUR / RUNA THAKUR
    Class :VII / Section : D
  • 09,Aug

    SNEHA SUMAN

    BINOD KUMAR / PARWATI DEVI
    Class :IX / Section : C
  • 11,Aug

    ANSH SINHA

    RAJESH KUMAR SINHA / CHANDAN SINHA
    Class :IX / Section : D
  • 09,Aug

    PRACHI KUMARI

    GYANDEV KUMAR / PUNAM KUMARI
    Class :III / Section : C
  • 10,Aug

    ANJALI KUMARI

    AJAY KUMAR NISHAD / ARCHANA DEVI
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 08,Aug

    PRADEEP KUMAR

    MALLIK RAM / CHANDRIKA DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : C
  • 08,Aug

    RAHUL KUMAR RAM

    JITENDRA KUMAR RAM / SEWANTI DEVI
    Class :VI / Section : B
  • 08,Aug

    ANNU KUMARI

    JITENDRA KUMAR RAM / SEWANTI DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 10,Aug

    AYUSH KUMAR

    SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD / RINKU DEVI
    Class :VI / Section : D
  • 11,Aug

    SOURAV KUMAR SINGH

    LAXMINARAYAN SINGH / SANGEETA DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : B
  • 11,Aug

    FATMA UMAR KHAIR

    IMRAN AHMAD / BABY NISHA
    Class :VI / Section : D
  • 11,Aug

    FATMA KANIZ

    IMRAN AHMAD / BABY NISHA
    Class :VI / Section : D
  • 08,Aug

    YUVRAJ KUMAR SAW

    DINESH KUMAR SAW / ANITA DEVI
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 10,Aug

    SURAJ KUMAR

    RAMJEE SAW / PRABHAWATI DEVI
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 11,Aug

    SUMIT RAJ

    GUPTA RAJAK / RENU DEVI
    Class :XII / Section : B
  • 11,Aug

    MARYAM TAZMIN

    IFTEKHAR AHMAD / ZEENAT ARA
    Class :VII / Section : D
  • 08,Aug

    RAVI RAJ

    ARJUN SINGH / REKHA SINGH
    Class :VI / Section : A
  • 11,Aug

    ANJANI KUMAR

    UPENDRA KUMAR / NITU KUMARI
    Class :X / Section : E
  • 11,Aug

    SHIVAM KUMAR GUPTA

    BIJAY KUMAR GUPTA / SANGEETA DEVI
    Class :X / Section : D
  • 11,Aug

    ROSHAN PRIT KUMAR

    PREM SHANKAR PRASAD / LALITA DEVI
    Class :VI / Section : B
  • 09,Aug

    ANKUSH RAJ

    VINOD KUMAR / ANITA DEVI
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 10,Aug

    RISHI KUMAR CHOUHAN

    SHYAMA KANT PRASAD / PUTUL DEVI
    Class :V / Section : D
  • 10,Aug

    PRINCE KUMAR YADAV

    SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV / LALSHA DEVI
    Class :VII / Section : B
  • 07,Aug

    MUSKAN KUMARI

    BINOD SINGH / SANGITA DEVI
    Class :XII / Section : C
  • 08,Aug

    MUSKAN KUMARI

    ARUN KUMAR SONI / JYOTI DEVI
    Class :X / Section : D
  • 07,Aug

    PRINCE KUMAR

    SHEO PRASAD / SUNILA DEVI
    Class :V / Section : A
  • 09,Aug

    NEHA KUMARI

    KISHOR KUMAR RANJAN / CHANDA KUMARI
    Class :IX / Section : B
  • 08,Aug

    SONIYA KUMARI

    CHHAKAN YADAV / RADHIKA DEVI
    Class :IX / Section : A
  • 08,Aug

    KUNAL KUMAR CHOUHAN

    JANARDAN CHOUHAN / SARIFA DEVI
    Class :III / Section : B
  • 10,Aug

    Karan Kumar Verma

    Sunil Kumar Verma/ Priyanka Verma
    Class :V / Section : B
  • 11,Aug

    MONU CHOUHAN

    LATE ABHAI NARAYAN CHOUHAN/ RAJKUMARI DEVI
    Class :XI / Section : A
  • 09,Aug

    SUJAL CHOUDHARY

    NAKUL CHOUDHARY/ SUNITA DEVI
    Class :XI / Section : A
  • 07,Aug

    LAXMAN KUMAR CHOUHAN

    SHIV KUMAR CHOUHAN/ MANAV DEVI
    Class :XI / Section : A
  • 10,Aug

    PREM SAGAR

    SANTOSH KUMAR JHA/ KANCHAN DEVI
    Class :XI / Section : A
Contact Us ↓
 


D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, KUSUNDA
P/O - KUSUNDA, DHANBAD
JHARKHAND - 828116
PHONE - 06203783669
Email Id: dav_kusunda@yahoo.com
Website : www.
davpskusunda.com

Location Map ↓