logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, KUSUNDA
P/O - KUSUNDA, DHANBAD JHARKHAND - 828116 AFFILIATED TO CBSE, NEW DELHI
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Admission Test Result(2021-22)  

 

DAV Public School Kusunda, Dhanbadents 

Documents Required during Admission-

*  Birth  Certificate ( Issued by Competent Authority & Self attested  with Original Certificate).
 * Photocopy of Aadhar Card.
 * Passport Size coloured Photographas.
 * T.C - in Original ( From Class UKG  onwards).
 * Mark Sheet of previous Class.

 * PAY-SLIP ( Photo Copy) of current month for BCCL Ward.

Note:

1. Admission Charge during Admission

   a. For BCCL Ward- 12000 Rupees

   b. For Non-BCCL Ward - 15000 Rupees

 

2. In case of under consideration,  Parents are requested to visit School Office for further instructions before 20th January 2020.

List of Candidates selected for Admission 

S.N. F. No Candidate's Name Father's Name Applied For
1 2624 ADITYA RAJ DEEPAK KUMAR LKG
2 2625 RITIKA KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR NONIA LKG
3 2631 AARAB MUKESH PASWAN LKG
4 2652 ADARSH KUMAR AVINAY KUMAR SINGH LKG
5 2651 RUDRAKSHI SINHA NEERAJ KUMAR SINHA LKG
6 2647 RISHAV MANDAL SANJAY MANDAL LKG
7 2654 SURYANSH KUMAR LAVANYA KUMAR LKG
8 2302 DIPESH KUMAR PINTO KUMAR LKG
9 2683 RAUNAK KUMAR RAMESH SAW LKG
10 2331 MD AFHAM RAZA KHAN MD AKHTAR RAZA LKG
11 2699 AARAV YADAV RAM LAKHAN YADAV LKG
12 2696 ARADHYA KUMARI AVINASH KUMAR MAHATO LKG
13 2680 ALISHBA MD. MOSHARRAF ALI LKG
14 2648 ANSHIKA SINGH SUNIL KUMAR LKG
15 2347 MUSKAN KUMARI GOUTAM KUMAR LKG
16 2348 KRISHNA RAWANI MAHESH RAWANI LKG
17 2351 ANMOL KUMAR SINGH PRASIDH SINGH LKG
18 2354 NAIRA SAHAI RAJEEV KUMAR SAHAI LKG
19 2623 RITIKA BHARDWAJ GULSHAN KUMAR UKG
20 2626 LALITA KUMARI LT.SHYAM KUMAR UKG
21 2636 ANURAG KUMAR SAHU MAHENDRA KUMAR UKG
22 2663 VAIBHAV KUMAR BINAY KUMAR UKG
23 2640 NAMISH KUMAR RAJU KUMAR UKG
24 2642 JAGBIR PANDIT PAPPU PANDIT UKG
25 2629 SHRADDHA KUMARI SURAJ KUMAR BAURI UKG
26 2309 ANUV KUMAR SHARAN RAJAK UKG
27 2662 ANMOL SUMANT KUMAR TIWARI UKG
28 2320 RIDDHI KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR UKG
29 2686 PIYUSH KUMAR VIJAY KUMAR SAW UKG
30 2660 TANMAY SINGH RAJMANGAL SINGH UKG
31 2655 RHYME CHOWDHURY JOYDEV CHOWDHURY UKG
32 2664 SRISHTI PAUL SRIKANTA PAUL UKG
33 2678 TEJASH KUMAR GUPTA DHIRAJ KUMAR GUPTA UKG
34 2346 AKSHAT KUMAR SANTOSH SINGH UKG
35 2341 ARYAN KUMAR VISHWAKARMA AYODYA VISHWAKARMA UKG
36 2343 ANAY SHARMA UTSAV KISHOR SHARMA UKG
37 2339 SHASHIKANT CHOUHAN CHANDAN CHOUHAN UKG
38 2337 RISHU KUMAR CHANDAN KUMAR UKG
39 AY20-21/558324454738 ARADHYA SINGH RANJIT KUMAR SINGH UKG
40 2682 SANKET KUMAR ANIL KUMAR I
41 2307 AFREEN PERWEEN MD SATTAR I
42 2659 TANYA SINGH RAJMANGAL SINGH I
43 2352 GULAM WARIS MD GULAM SAMDANI I
44 2700 TRIPTI VERMA RAVI KUMAR I
45 2646 SWATIKA SRIVASTAVA KAMLESH KR. SRIVASTAVA I
46 2674 YASHIKA KUMARI SAGARA PASWAN II
47 2332 GOURI KUMARI NARESH RAWANI II
48 2679 MD. AYAN AZAM ANSARI MD. MOAZZAM ANSARI II
49 2334 MD JORDAN ANSARI MD TOHID ANSARI II
50 2340 SURYAKANT CHOUHAN CHANDAN CHOUHAN II
51 2661 ANSH KUMAR SUMANT KUMAR TIWARI III
52 2681 ADITYA RAJ KUNDAN JEE PATHAK III
53 2338 ADITYA BHARTI SANJAY KUMAR III
54 2336 DAVID KUMAR BASANT KUMAR III
55 2669 AYUSH KUMAR VERMA VIKASH VERMA IV
56 2694 MD. ZULQUARNAIN RAHIM KHAN MD. ARSHAD KHAN IV
57 2656 AYUSH KUMAR GUPTA AJAY KR.GUPTA V
58 2667 AYUSH KUMAR  ANUJ KR.SHARMA V
59 2319 NAMAN KUMAR RAKESH KUMAR AKELA V
60 2303 NAITIK RAJ RAMESH KUMAR SINGH V
61 2658 OWAIS RIZWEE SHYYAM RIZWEE V
62 2676 KUMARI SAKSHI DHIRAJ KUMAR GUPTA V
63 2691 KUMUD KUMARI CHHOTU RABIDAS VI
64 2641 BOBBY KUMAR CHHOTELAL PASWAN VII
65 2649 DIVYANSHU KUMAR BHRIGUNATH PRASAD VII
66 2318 ANUSHKA SINGH RAKESH KUMAR AKELA VIII
67 2304 AYUSH PANDEY RAJESH PANDEY VIII

List of Candidates Put Under Consideration

S.N. F. No Candidate's Name Father's Name Applied For
1 2301 DIA BID SUBHASHISH KUMAR BID LKG
2 2333 AAKIF QUAMAR MD. KASHIF QUAMAR LKG
3 2673 AZIM HAMZA MD. ZIAUL HAQUE LKG
4 2695 SHIVAM CHAUHAN SUNIL CHAUHAN LKG
5 2345 ANIKET SINGH ARVIND SINGH UKG
6 2311 PRATIK KUMAR PRADEEP KUMAR I
7 2688 AYUSH RAWANI ANIL KUMAR RAWANI I
8 2326 VIKI KUMAR RAJGIR BHUIYA I
9 2630 SHIVAM KUMAR CHOUHAN BAL GOVIND CHOUHAN II
10 2317 RIYANSH SINGH PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH II
11 2328 YAGYA BAHADUR ROKA MAGAR MADHAN GOPAL II
12 2335 MD. RAJA ANSARI MD. TOHID ANSARI II
13 2327 RATNA KUMARI PUSPA DEVI II
14 2344 ARADHYA SINGH ARVIND SINGH II
15 2342 RAJNANDANI KUMARI SHAMBHU SAW II
16 2644 SHUBHAM MUNDA SHANKAR MUNDA III
17 2670 AYUSHI KUMARI VIKASH VERMA III
18 2308 VIRAJ KUMAR VIJAY KUMAR SINGH III
19 2693 ARYAN RAJ KISHOR PANDIT III
20 2687 ANMOL KUMAR SANTOSH SAW III
21 2698 ROHAN SINGH KRISHNA NARAYAN SINGH III
22 2677 SAKSHAM KUMAR GUPTA DHIRAJ KUMAR GUPTA III
23 2643 SLOK MUNDA SHANKAR MUNDA IV
24 2685 MD. FAIZAL FIROZ MD. FIROZ ANSARI IV
25 2684 AARSI DARAKHSHAN MD. AFROJ ANSARI IV
26 2306 AAMIR ALI MD. SATTAR IV
27 2312 KHUSHI KUMARI RAM BALAK DHARI IV
28 2353 AARUSHI KUMARI RAJAN HADI IV
29 2313 SONU YADAV SAHENDRA YADAV IV
30 2672 AAYUSH KUMAR DAS CHANDAN RAVI DAS V
31 2310 HARSH KUMAR DESHRAJ PRASAD V
32 2690 KRISHNA RABIDAS CHHATU RABIDAS V
33 2697 RAUNAK SINGH KRISHNA NARAYAN SINGH V
34 2325 PRATIMA KUMARI GANESH PRASAD BHUIYA V
35 2627 AYUSH KUMAR VIDYANAND BHUSHAN KR VI
36 2665 SAHIL KUMAR SINHA BINOD KUMAR SINHA VI
37 2314 ANU KUMARI MUKESH KEWAT VI
38 2305 MD AADIL HASSAN MD TANVIR VI
39 2639 ANANYA KUMARI KRISHAN BIHARI SINGH VI
40 2329 PANKAJ KUMAR SUKHDEV MANDAL VI
41 2666 SAGAR KUMAR SINHA BINOD KUMAR SINHA VII
42 2689 ABHINANDAN RAJ PALAKDHARI RAJBHAR VII
43 2638 ADITI KUMARI KRISHAN BIHARI SINGH VII
44 2324 ANURAG KUMAR GANESH PRASAD BHUIYA VII
45 2657 PUJA KUMARI AJAY KUMAR GUPTA VIII
46 2323 RAJ KUMAR SINGH KANISH SINGH VIII
47 2692 ARPITA KUMARI KISHOR PANDIT VIII
48 2315 ATULIYA KARTIK DINESH KUMAR SAW VIII
49 2349 GALAV MRIDUL RAVI SUDHEENDRA VIII